Saturday, May 31, 2014

Opportunity for Freshers rm Desk dealing

Job Description
  • Making calls to Prospective Customers
  • Cross Selling of all Financial products,Relationship Management.
  • Advice customers on all products including equity, F & O, currency, commodity,insurance, mutual funds, loan etc
  • Reactivation of Inactive Clients
  • Service existing relationships, to achieve set targets.
  • Service and generating leads & follow-Up with the customers.

Salary: Best in the Industry
Industry: Banking / Financial Services / Broking
Functional Area: Sales, Retail, Business Development
Role Category: Sales/Business Development Manager
Role: Sales/Business Development Manager
Key skills: Currency, Insurance, Cross Selling, Relationship Management, Mutual Funds, Equity, Client Servicing, Lead Generation, Hni Client Handling
Desired Profile
Good Convincing power & Selling Skills
Good Interpersonal & Communication Skills

Direct Walk in:

Date: 2nd June to 4th June 14

Timings:10am-5pm

IIFL Group -71/3, First Floor,DHL Building Rama Road,Moti Nagar, New Delhi-110015

Landmark:Near Kirti Nagar Metro Station

Concern Person: Bhumica Mehndiratta

Education: UG -Any Graduate - Any Specialization
PG - Any Postgraduate - Any Specialization, Post Graduation Not Required
Doctorate - Any Doctorate - Any Specialization, Doctorate Not Required

click here for more fresher walkins

SHARE this JOB/RESULT with your FRIENDS

State Bank of India clerk job notification 2014

SBI Recruitment 2014: The State Bank of India (SBI) invites application for recruitment of 5199 Clerks (Assistants in Clerical Cadre) posts details and Exam Pattern (Syllabus). Candidates having education of any Degree may Apply Online through www.sbi.co.in before due date of 14/06/2014. Further details like job description and other related notification for current openings are given below…

State Bank of India (SBI) Clerical Cadre job opportunity details

  • Assistants in Clerical Cadre: 5199 posts
City/ State                  Category Wise
Gen SCSTOBCTotal
Ahmedabad33847100180665
Bangalore130411870259
Bhopal219658765436
Chattisgarh6816438135
West Bengal126581355252
A&N Islands50128
Sikkim713314
Bhubaneswar65212815129
Chandigarh402031679
Haryana7526038139
Chandigarh00000
Punjab13980058277
Chennai197714101373
Pondicherry20013
Delhi/Haryana74221139146
Rajasthan60201627120
Uttar Pradesh (W)6225132120
Uttarakhand9325418140
Hyderabad104331556208
Kerala302495131487
Lucknow14058374275
Mumbai2905449146539
Goa1613525
Assam2024935
Arunachal Pradesh505010
Manipur20103
Meghalaya605112
Mizoram30205
Nagaland505010
Tripura10102
Patna341011762
Jharkhand62153215124
 Total269076046311795092
Eligibility: Candidates should completed Graduation (Degree Level Course) and those who are in the final year of Graduation may also apply provisionally subject to the condition that, if called for interview, they will have to produce proof of having passed the Graduation Examination on or before 31/08/2014.
Age Limit: Applicant Should be between 20 to 28 years.
Application Fee: Rs. 450/- for General/ OBC and Rs. 100/- for SC/ST/PH/EXS.
How to Apply: Candidates those are eligible may apply online through website www.statebankofindia.com or www.sbi.co.in , applicant should have valid email ID and scanned copy of photograph and signature.
Important Dates:
Last Date to submit Online Application: 14/06/2014.
Start Date for Registration: 26/05/2014.
Date for Fee Payment (Online Mode): 26/05/2014 to 14/06/2014.
Date for Fee Payment (Offline Mode): 28/05/2014 to 17/06/2014.
SBI Clerk Examination Date: July/ August 2014.


State Bank of India (SBI) Clerks Exam Pattern (Syllabus)

The SBI Exam for Clerks will be online and objective type, consisting of following section:
  • General Awareness
  • General English
  • Quantitative Aptitude
  • Reasoning Ability
  • Marketing Aptitude / Computer Knowledge
Each test will be of 40 marks. The objective type of SBI tests will carry in total of total 200 marks (each section of 40 marks) and candidates will be given a composite time of 2 Hours 15 minutes.
*There will be Negative Marks for wrong answers and 1/4th mark will be deducted for each wrong answer.


SHARE this JOB/RESULT with your FRIENDS

Saturday, May 24, 2014

Openings for Web Developer and senior Web developer


Job location: Hyderabad
Contact Email: info@dronait.com
Contact Number: 8553431427
Minimum Required Skills:
Javascript , Node.JS (or exposure to server side scripting), PHP (or
other server side language), Framework exposure of Knockout or
equivalent, MVVM based softare development, Exposure to mobile
application development, HTML5 , CSS, Knowledge of JSON and JQUERY.
experience of atleast 2years.
eHealth Access specializes in offering technology solution tied to
medical industries. We work on both product and service side of software
life cycle.
The Web Developer will be responsible for leading the web development
process for high quality web applications being developed on Single page
application style. You will be functioning as a senior developer on the
team and may work on product initiatives, at the same time, as well as
ongoing development support. Lead the development team by providing
architectural guidance, best practices implementation and by guiding the
team on their project deliverables.
Duties and Responsibilities:
-Develop web applications content in accordance with functional and
technical specification. Support high quality web applications using the
Agile Software Development methodology which includes structured
programming, documentation, design, code-reviews and creation of data
store interfaces.
-Work with business and application users to define and design robust
and user centric application solutions.
-Work as part of the development team to solve problems and develop
projects in a fast paced environment.
-Implement improvements in Development tactics that demonstrably
improve team quality and velocity, such as implementation of automated
unit tests, automated builds, and branching/merging process
improvements.
The ideal candidate MUST HAVE the following experience:
•JSON
•Server side JS like Node.JS or experince in equivalent script
•JavaScript development
•jQuery and/or Knockout experience OR experience with other
JavaScript frameworks
•HTML5, CSS3
The following skills would be NICE TO HAVE:
•Mobile app development
Single Page Application
•Experience with true Agile SCRUM software methodology (stories,
product road map, product backlog, sprint planning, daily scrum, sprint
retrospectives)


SHARE this JOB/RESULT with your FRIENDS

Tech Support Officer openings in Wipro delhi



Job Description
Opening are with Wipro  for Technical Support Executive.
Freshers with excellent communication skills can apply.
Profile will include providing  Technical Troubleshooting.
Hard Core Technical Process!!!!!!!
Lucrative  salary+ Huge Incentive

Call Shruti@9873860762

Salary:INR 2,00,000 - 3,75,000 P.A
Industry: BPO / Call Centre / ITES
Farea: ITES, BPO, KPO, LPO, Customer Service, Operations
Role Category:Voice
Role:Associate/Senior Associate -(Technical)

SHARE this JOB/RESULT with your FRIENDS

Openings in HCL for Technical Support process



Should have Excellent  Communication Skills.
Grads/ Undergrads/ Freshers Apply!! Inbound Process, 5 Days , rotational shifts, Pick & Drop Cab services.
Call : John @8588819774
Salary:INR 2,00,000 - 3,50,000 P.A
Industry: BPO / Call Centre / ITES
Farea: ITES, BPO, KPO, LPO, Customer Service, Operations
Role Category:Voice
Role:Associate/Senior Associate -(Technical)

SHARE this JOB/RESULT with your FRIENDS

Charted Accountant fresher openings at Faridabad



Job Description
 Greetings from Shahi Exports (www.shahi.co.in), India's no.1 Garment Manufacturing and Export Company with annual sales turnover exceeding 530 Million USD (Approx INR 3200 Crores).
 For our F&A department, we are looking for CA (Fresher) with 0 to 1 year of exp.
 Open position : 2
 CTC : 28000/- to 32000/- PM
 Job Profile : Auditing / AR / AP / Taxation & Banking
 Please send your CV at promila.rawat@shahi.co.in or Visit our office from 3rd March to 6th March'14 between 11:30 AM to 4:00 PM.

Thanks and Regards
Promila
09650295129

Salary:INR 3,50,000 - 4,00,000 P.A
Industry: Textiles / Garments / Accessories
Farea: Accounts, Finance, Tax, Company Secretary, Audit
Role Category:Accounts
Role:Accounts Executive/Accountant
Education: UG - B.Com - Commerce
PG - CA
Doctorate - Any Doctorate - Any Specialization, Doctorate Not Required

SHARE this JOB/RESULT with your FRIENDS

Walkin for Java/ J2EE Freshers on 7 June 2014



Job Description
Selected candidates will be required to undergo an intensive training program & will then be absorbed into the product development team. Involves short stints at client sites- boarding and lodging (bachelor) will be provided when posted onsite
Salary:Not Disclosed by Recruiter
Industry: IT-Software / Software Services
Farea: IT Software - Application Programming, Maintenance
Role Category:Programming & Design
Role:Software Developer
Desired Candidate Profile
Education: UG - B.Tech/B.E. - Computers, BCA - Computers, B.Sc - Computers
PG - MCA - Computers, M.Sc - Computers
Doctorate - Doctorate Not Required
Aavanor will be conducting a walk-in test on 7 June 2014, at their office in Anna Nagar. Male candidates who have passed out in 2013/2014 will be eligible to take the written test (1.5 hrs). Walk-in timings: 10 am to 6 pm
Contact Details
Recruiter Name:HR Department
Contact Company:Aavanor Systems Pvt Ltd
Email Address:hr@aavanor.com
Telephone:9244929292
Reference Id:AAV/WALKIN/210514

SHARE this JOB/RESULT with your FRIENDS

Accenture Hiring Freshers for Medical Billing,Mumbai


Job Description

  • We are hiring for Fresher Graduates (B.Com, BA) 
  • Job details
  • Bpo Non voice process
  • Medical Billing
  • NIght Shift

Eligibility Criteria;

  •   Medical billing profile
  •  Any graduate freshers or with 1 year  exp can be considered  
  • Any bpo experience can be considered
  • No Post graduates
  • Result awaited can be consider  
  • US shifts
  • Only Female candidates
  • Door to door pick up and drop 
  • Good communication skills
  • Good typing skills (23 to 30 WPM)

 Job Location: Mumbai  (Airoli)

If this is the opportunity that you are looking for, then please send in your updated resume to pravina.aribam @accenture.com or contact 07795839543

Regards,
Pravina
Accenture service Pvt Ltd

Salary: Not Disclosed by Recruiter
Industry: BPO / Call Centre / ITES
Functional Area: Accounts, Finance, Tax, Company Secretary, Audit
Role Category: Fresher
Role: Fresher
Keyskills: Fresher and Entry Level, Bpo Non Voice, graduate fresher, call center, bpo, bpo fresher, non voice, accounts, finance and accounts, graduates, freshers, finance, international bpo, voice process, mba finance, data entry

Desired Criteria;

  1.  Good communication
  2. Should be flexible to work in night shift 

Education:

  • UG -B.Com - Commerce, B.A - Any Specialization, B.B.A - Management, B.Sc - Any Specialization, Any Graduate - Any Specialization 
  • PG - Post Graduation Not Required 
  • Doctorate - Doctorate Not Required

Company Profile
Accenture is a global management consulting, technology services and outsourcing company, with approximately 261,000 people serving clients in more than 120 countries. Combining unparalleled experience, comprehensive capabilities across all industries and business functions, and extensive research on the world"s most successful companies, Accenture collaborates with clients to help them become high-performance businesses and governments. The company generated net revenues of US$27.9 billion for the fiscal year ended Aug. 31, 2012.
SHARE this JOB/RESULT with your FRIENDS

Walkin for Freshers and Experienced on 26th and 27th May 2014


Job Opening for Freshers and experienced

Job Location: Bangalore
Job requirement:
* Excellent communication skills 
* Willingness to work in shifts
Salary:INR 1,25,000 - 3,00,000 P.A
Industry: Education / Teaching / Training
Functional area: Sales, Retail, Business Development
Role Category:Retail Sales
Role:Sales Executive/Officer
Education:any graduate

Qualification: Graduates (BSc, BBA, BBM, BCom, BE/BTech,)/ Post graduates (MCA, MBA)
(Freshers- 2013,2014 pass outs only)

Venue :myTectra,10P,IWWA Building,2nd Floor,BTM Layout 2nd Stage,7th Main,Bangalore -76, Near State Bank of Tranvancore

for more details contact:
Recruiter Name:Asmita
Telephone:901919185

SHARE this JOB/RESULT with your FRIENDS

Wednesday, May 21, 2014

Job | Urgent Opening for Interaction Designer (Bangalore Location)

Experience required for the Job: 4 - 6 years
Annual Salary of the Job: 0.0 - 3.0 Lacs
Job Location: Bengaluru/Bangalore

We have an urgent opening for Interaction Designer in Bangalore Location(4-6 years)

Job Description-
Deliver world-class user interaction designs, from concept through to launch.
Design for a variety of platforms including smartphones, tablets, and web browsers.
Produce designs to help the entire product team understand the desired customer experience: storyboards, flows, wireframes and prototypes.
Manage basic level of usability testing for prototypes. Quickly collect and decipher feedback for rapid iteration of the product design.
Work in partnership with product management, visual design, and engineering to deliver the desired experience on time and within budget
Coordinate visual design projects and reviews work of the visual design team, providing mentorship and helping to build a strong team
* Work closely in an agile environment with UI designers, front-end developers and key stakeholders to create a highly polished visual experience that fully represent brand, market, and end-user requirements
* Develop wireframes and Flash or HTML-based prototypes of your designs, refining and changing them as needed.
* Create flow charts of task flows and information architecture for the product features
* Participate in the full lifecycle of product development
* Work closely with product management and marketing teams to understand the target-audience and market-place for new features
* Accountable for creation of style guide
* Understands the overall software development process and how their role fits within it
* Strong, demonstrated ability to optimize application flow from page-to-page (user experience)
* Good communication skills.
Position- Contractual
Joining Time- Immediate(15-20 Days)

interested candidates send your CV to rushati.roy@carteworld.com 

SHARE this JOB/RESULT with your FRIENDS

Tuesday, May 20, 2014

University of Hyderabad Recruitment 2014 for Project Assistant



University of Hyderabad invites application for recruitment of Project Assistant post. Candidates having education of Master Degree may attend walk in interview on date of 21/05/2014. Further details like job description and other related notification for current openings are given below…

University of Hyderabad Project Assistant job opportunity details

1.Title of Post:Project Assistant: 02 posts
2.Qualification:M.Sc (Organic Chemistry)/ those who have appeared for the semester final examination may also apply.
3.Age Limit:Not Specified.
4.Experience:Not Required.
5.Application Fee:Not Applicable.
6.How to Apply:Candidates have to attend walk in interview along with original and copy of certificates to the address: E-102, School of Chemistry, University of Hyderabad, Gachibowli, Hyderabad 500046.
7.Important Dates:Walk-in Date: 21/05/2014.

SHARE this JOB/RESULT with your FRIENDS

DERC Recruitment 2014 for Principal Private Secretary



Delhi Electricity Regulatory Commission (DERC) invites application for recruitment of Principal Private Secretary post. Candidates having education of Graduate Degree may apply online through www.derc.gov.in on or before date of 25/05/2014. Further details like job description and other related notification for current openings are given below…

Delhi Electricity Regulatory Commission (DERC) Principal Private Secretary job opportunity details

1.Title of Post:Principal Private Secretary: 01 Post
2.Qualification:Graduate Degree from a recognised University and must be Holding analogous post in
Central/State Govt. on regular basis. Desirable: Diploma in Office Management & Secretarial Practice.
3.Age Limit:Age limit is subject to general guidelines issued by Central Govt/ Government of NCT of Delhi as on 25/05/2014.
4.Experience:Experience of working as Personal Secretary to HoD for 5 years in Central / State Government OR any PSU / Corporation under Govt.
5.Salary:Pay Band – 3 Rs. 15600 – 39100/- with Grade Pay – Rs. 6600/-
6.How to Apply:Candidates eligible should send application to: The Secretary, DERC, Viniyamak Bhawan,C- Block, Shivalik, Malviya Nagar, New Delhi-110017 OR Apply Online through www.derc.gov.in
7.Important Dates:Last Date to Apply Online: 25/05/2014.
Last Date to Receive Application (Offline): 02/06/2014.



SHARE this JOB/RESULT with your FRIENDS

Kendriya Vidyalaya Recruitment 2014 for pgt tgt prt



Kendriya Vidyalaya invites application for recruitment of (Teacher) PGT, TGT, PRT post. Candidates having education of Bachelor/ Master Degree may walk in interview on dated 20/05/2014. Further details like job description and other related notification for current openings are given below…

Kendriya Vidyalaya (Teacher) PGT, TGT, PRT job opportunity details

1.Title of Post:1. PGT (Hindi, English, Maths, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Computer Science)
2. TGT (Maths, Social Science, English, Science, Sanskrit, Hindi)
3. Computer Instructor
4. Tamil Teacher
2.Qualification:MCA/ M.Sc (Computer Science)/ BE (CS/ IT)/ B.Tech (CS/ IT)/ MA/ M.Sc. with B.Ed
3.Age Limit:Not Specified.
4.Experience:Working knowledge of Hindi, English is desirable.
5.Application Fee:Not Applicable.
6.How to Apply:Candidates have to attend walk in interview along with original and copy of certificates at school premises
7.Important Dates:Walk-in Date: 20/05/2014 (Time: 09:00am).

SHARE this JOB/RESULT with your FRIENDS

Indian Army Recruitment 2014 for 120th Technical Graduate Course 2014-15

Indian Army Recruitment 2014: The Indian Army invites application for recruitment of candidates for 120th Technical Graduate Course 2014-15 commencing in January 2015. Candidates having education of Engineering Degree may apply on or before due date for 18/06/2014. Further details like job description and other related notification for current openings are given below…
Indian Army 120th Technical Graduate Course 2014-15 and job opportunity details
  • Civil: 15
  • Mechanical: 10
  • Electrical/ Electrical & Electronics: 05
  • Automobile/ Workshop Technology: 01 Post
  • Aeronautical/ Aviation/ Aerospace/ Ballistics/ Avionics: 01 Post
  • Computer Sc & Engg/ Computer Technology/ InfoTech/ M.Sc (Computer Sc): 05
  • Electronics & Telecommunication/ Electronics & Communication/ Satellite Communication: 08
  • Electronics/ Opto Electronics/ Fibre Optics/ Micro Electronics & Microwave: 05
  • Electronics & Instrumentation/ Instrumentation: 02
  • Architecture/ Building construction Technology: 02
  • Food Tech/ Bio Tech/ Bio Medical Engg: 02
  • Chemical Engg: 01 Post
  • Metallurgy & Explosives/ Metallurgical Engg: 01 Post
  • Industrial/ Manufacturing Engg/ Industrial Engineering & Management/ Production: 02
Eligibility: Engineering Degree/ have appeared in the final year of Engineering course.
Age Limit: Between 20 to 27 years at the time of commencement of course (Candidate should born between 02/01/1988 and 01/01/1995 both dates inclusive).
How to Apply: Candidates those are eligible candidates may apply online through the Indian Army website www.joinindianarmy.nic.in also Take print out of Indian Army online application form for and retain it for future use.
Important Dates:
Last Date to Apply Online: 18/06/2014.
Start Date for Online Registration: 19/05/2014.




SHARE this JOB/RESULT with your FRIENDS

IICB Recruitment 2014 for junior research fellow

IICB Recruitment 2014: Indian Institute of Chemical Biology (IICB) invites application for recruitment of Junior Research Fellow post in Kolkata. Candidates having education of DBT/ DST/ ICMR-JRF Fellows may walk-in interview on dated 21/05/2014. Further details like job description and other related notification for current openings are given below…

Indian Institute of Chemical Biology (IICB) Junior Research Fellow job opportunity details

1.Title of Post:Junior Research Fellow: 25 Posts
2.Qualification:NET-JRF (CSIR/ UGC) examination or DBT/ DST/ ICMR-JRF Fellows.
3.Age Limit:28 years as on date of interview.
4.Experience:Not Required.
5.Salary:Rs. 16,000/- Plus other allowances as admissible.
6.How to Apply:Candidates eligible should walk in for interview to the address: Auditorium, IICB, 4 Raja S.C Mullick Road, Kolkata 700032
7.Important Dates:Walk in Date: 21/05/2014 (Time: 09:30am).
The engagement in Indian Institute of Chemical Biology (IICB) is purely temporary and, therefore, does not confer any right / claim implicit or explicit for regularization or absorption against any IICB/ CSIR post. Candidates selected through this interview would be encouraged to register for Ph.D in AcSIR.